• Résultats des Jeux du commonwealth 2014


    WOMEN 5000M

    1 Mercey Cherono Ken 15:07.21
    2 Janet Kisa Ken 15:08.90
    3 Jo Pavey Eng 15:08.96
    4 Margaret Muriuki Ken 15:10.38
    5 Eloise Wellings Aus 15:14.99
    6 Laura Whittle Sco 15:33.72
    7 Emily Brichacek Aus 15:39.96
    8 Emelia Gorecka Eng 15:40.03
    9 Beth Potter Sco 15:44.38
    10 Jessica O'Connell Can 15:45.33
    11 Helen Clitheroe Eng 15:55.00
    12 Elinor Kirk Wal 15:57.67
    13 Lucy Van Dalen NZ 15:58.43
    14 Stephanie Twell Sco 16:30.66
    15 Sarah Mercier Ggy 16:31.05
    16 Juliana Sakat Gha 18:04.61
    17 Sharon Firisua Sol 18:45.18

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. 

    MEN JAVELIN THROW

    1 Julius Kiplangat Yego Ken 83.87
    2 Keshorn Walcott Tri 82.67
    3 Hamish Peacock Aus 81.75
    4 Josh Robinson Aus 79.95
    5 Stuart Farquhar NZ 78.14
    6 Rocco Van Rooyen SA 76.84
    7 Luke Cann Aus 75.93
    8 Lee Doran Wal 72.73
    9 John Ampomah Gah 69.56
    10 Leslie Copeland Fij 68.50
    - Vipin Kasana Ind NM
    - Ravinder Singh Khaira Ind NM

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.Photo de Hartmut Hercht.  

    MEN 1500M

    1 James Kiplagat Magut Ken 3:39.31
    2 Ronald Kwemoi Ken 3:39.53
    3 Nick Willis NZ 3:39.60
    4 Johan Cronje SA 3:39.65
    5 Jeffrey Riseley Aus 3:40.27
    6 Chris O'hare Sco 3:40.63
    7 Charlie Grice Eng 2:41.58
    8 Bazili Boay John Baynit Tan 3:41.74
    9 Julian Matthews NZ 3:41.84
    10 Chris Gowell Wal 3:42.10
    11 Ronald Musagala Uga 3:42.42
    12 Elijah Motonei Manangoi Ken 3:45.47

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    WOMEN 4X400M RELAY

    1 Christine Day/ Novlene Williams-Mills/ Anastasia Le-Roy/ Stephanie McPherson Jam 3:23.82 GR
    2 Patience George/ Regina George/ Ada Benjamin/ Folashade Abugan Ngr 3:24.71
    3 Christine Ohuruogu/ Shana Cox/ Kelly Massey/ Anyika Onuora Eng 3:27.24
    4 Anneliese Rubie/ Caitlin Sargent/ Lauren Wells/ Morgan Mitchell Aus 3:30.27
    5 Audrey Jean-Baptiste/ Wendy Dorr/ Noelle Montcalm/ Chanice Chase Can 3:32.45
    6 Shawna Fermin/ Domonique Williams/ Janeil Bellille/ Romona Modeste Tri 3:33.50
    7 Christine Amertil/ Shaunee Miller/ Lanece Clarcke/ Miriam Byfeild Bah 3:34.86
    8 Poovamma Machettira/ Tintu Lukka/ Rattandeep Kaur/ Anilda Thomas Ind DQ

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht. 

    WOMEN POLE VAULT

    1 Alana Boyd Aus 4.50
    2 Sally Peake Wal 4.25
    3 Alysha Newman Can 3.80
    4 Sally Scott Eng 3.80
    5 Zoe Brown NI NM
    6 Katie Byres Eng NM
    7 Olivia Curran IoM NM
    8 Liz Parnov Aus NM
    9 Vicky Parnov Aus NM
    10 Henrietta Paxton Sco NM

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht. 

    WOMEN 100M HURDLES

    1 Sally Pearson Aus 12.67
    2 Tiffany Porter Eng 12.80
    3 Angela Whyte Can 13.02
    4 Danielle Williams Jam 13.06
    5 Michelle Jenneke Aus 13.36
    6 Kierre Beckles Bar 13.38
    7 Josanne Lucas Tri 13.41
    8 Shannon Mcann Aus 13.60

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht. 

    MEN 400m

    1 Kirani James GRN 44.24 GR
    2 Wayde Van Niekerk SA 44.68
    3 Lalonde Gordon TRI 44.78
    4 Martyn Rooney ENG 45.15
    5 Latoy Williams BRB 45.63
    6 Jarrin Williams TRI 45.82
    7 Renny Quow TRI DNF
    8 Chris Brown BRB DNS

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 30th July 2014
MEN  400m
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Kirani James GRN 44.24 GR
2 Wayde Van Niekerk SA 44.68
3 Lalonde Gordon TRI 44.78
4 Martyn Rooney ENG 45.15
5 Latoy Williams BRB 45.63
6 Jarrin Williams TRI 45.82
7 Renny Quow TRI DNF
8 Chris Brown BRB DNS 

    WOMEN HEPTATHLON

    1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Can 6597
    2 Jessica Zelinka Can 6270
    3 Jessica Taylor Eng 5826
    4 Sophie Stanwell Aus 5754
    5 Salcia Slack Jam 5718
    6 Jessica Tappin Eng 5695
    7 Grace Clements Eng 5512
    8 Shianne Smith Ber 5187
    9 Katy Sealy Biz 4661
    10 Anny Oyono Oyono Cmr 4048
    11 Dee-Ann Kentish-Rogers Aia 3633
    Makeba Alcide Lca DNF
    PB = Personal Best

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 30th July 2014
WOMEN HEPTATHLON
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Can 6597 
2 Jessica Zelinka Can 6270 
3 Jessica Taylor Eng 5826 
4 Sophie Stanwell Aus 5754 
5 Salcia Slack Jam 5718 
6 Jessica Tappin Eng 5695 
7 Grace Clements Eng 5512 
8 Shianne Smith Ber 5187 
9 Katy Sealy Biz 4661 
10 Anny Oyono Oyono Cmr 4048 
11 Dee-Ann Kentish-Rogers Aia 3633 
Makeba Alcide Lca DNF 
PB = Personal Best

     


    WOMEN 3000M STEEPLE CHASE

    1 Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN 09:30.36
    2 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KENn 09:31.30
    3 Joan Kipkemoi KEN 09:33.34
    4 Madeline Heiner AUS 09:34.01 / PB
    5 Genevieve Lacaze AUS 09:37.04 / PB
    6 Eilish Mccolgan SCO 09:44.65
    7 Rachael Bamford ENG 09:45.51 / PB
    8 Philippa Woolven ENG 09:47.97 / PB
    9 Victoria Mitchell AUS 09:49.05
    10 Lennie Waite SCO 09:51.93
    11 Kerry O'flaherty NIR 09:55.94
    PB = Best performance of the athlete

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 30th July 2014
WOMEN 3000M STEEPLE CHASE
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN 09:30.36
2 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KENn 09:31.30
3 Joan Kipkemoi KEN 09:33.34
4 Madeline Heiner AUS 09:34.01 / PB
5 Genevieve Lacaze AUS 09:37.04 / PB
6 Eilish Mccolgan SCO 09:44.65
7 Rachael Bamford ENG 09:45.51 / PB
8 Philippa Woolven ENG 09:47.97 / PB
9 Victoria Mitchell AUS 09:49.05
10 Lennie Waite SCO 09:51.93
11 Kerry O'flaherty NIR 09:55.94
PB = Best performance of the athlete 

    WOMEN SHOT PUT
    1 Valerie Adams Nzl 19.88
    2 Cleopatra Borel Tto 18.57
    3 Julie Labonte Can 17.58
    4 Rachel Wallader Eng 16.83 PB
    5 Sophie Mckinna Eng 16.59
    6 Eden Francis Eng 16.57
    7 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnang Cmr 16.50 NR
    8 Kirsty Yates Sco 16.42 PB
    9 Nwanneka Okwelogu Ngr 15.13 PB
    10 Alison Rodger Sco 14.76
    11 Kim Mulhall Aus 14.55
    Annie Alexander Tto NM
    PB = Best performance of the athlete

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 30th July 2014
WOMEN SHOT PUT
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Valerie Adams Nzl 19.88 
2 Cleopatra Borel Tto 18.57 
3 Julie Labonte Can 17.58 
4 Rachel Wallader Eng 16.83 PB
5 Sophie Mckinna Eng 16.59 
6 Eden Francis Eng 16.57 
7 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnang Cmr 16.50 NR
8 Kirsty Yates Sco 16.42 PB
9 Nwanneka Okwelogu Ngr 15.13 PB
10 Alison Rodger Sco 14.76 
11 Kim Mulhall Aus 14.55 
Annie Alexander Tto NM 
PB = Best performance of the athlete

    WOMEN HEPTATHLON

    1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Can 6597 ...

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 30th July 2014
WOMEN HEPTATHLON
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Can 6597 
2 Jessica Zelinka Can 6270 
3 Jessica Taylor Eng 5826 
4 Sophie Stanwell Aus 5754 
5 Salcia Slack Jam 5718 
6 Jessica Tappin Eng 5695 
7 Grace Clements Eng 5512 
8 Shianne Smith Ber 5187 
9 Katy Sealy Biz 4661 
10 Anny Oyono Oyono Cmr 4048 
11 Dee-Ann Kentish-Rogers Aia 3633 
Makeba Alcide Lca DNF 
PB = Personal Best

    WOMEN 400M HURDLES

    1 Kaliese Spencer Jam 54.10
    2 Eilidh Child Sco 55.02
    3 Janieve Russell Jam 55.64
    4 Lauren Wells Aus 56.09
    5 Noelle Montcalm Can 56.74
    Chanice Chase Can DNF
    Amaka Ogoegbunam Ngr DQ
    Wenda Theron Rsa DQ

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    WOMEN 400M HURDLES
    1 Kaliese Spencer Jam 54.10
    2 Eilidh Child Sco 55.02
    3 Janieve Russell Jam 55.64
    4 Lauren Wells Aus 56.09
    5 Noelle Montcalm Can 56.74
    Chanice Chase Can DNF
    Amaka Ogoegbunam Ngr DQ
    Wenda Theron Rsa DQ

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    WOMEN LONG JUMP

    1 Ese Brume Ngr 6.56
    2 Jazmin Sawyers Eng 6.54
    3 Christabel Nettey Can 6.49
    4 Chantel Malone Ivb 6.41
    5 Lorraine Ugen Eng 6.39
    6 Margaret Gayen Aus 6.34
    7 Nektaria Panayi Cyp 6.33
    8 Bianca Stuart Bah 6.31
    9 Rebecca Camilleri Mlt 6.23
    10 Marlyne Ngo Ngoa Cmr 6.20
    11 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin Cmr 6.18
    Shara Proctor Eng NM

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    MEN 400M HURDLES

    1 Cornel Fredericks South Africa 48.50
    2 Jehue Gordon Trinidad & Tobago 48.75
    3 Jeffery Gibson Bahamas 48.78
    4 Niall Flannery England 49.46
    5 Christian Cuevas-Morton Nigeria 49.65
    6 Boniface Mucheru Kenya 49.99
    7 Richard Yates England 50.13
    8 Annsert Whyte Jamaica DNF

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 31st July 2014
MEN  400M HURDLES
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Cornel Fredericks South Africa 48.50
2 Jehue Gordon Trinidad & Tobago 48.75
3 Jeffery Gibson Bahamas 48.78
4 Niall Flannery England 49.46
5 Christian Cuevas-Morton Nigeria 49.65
6 Boniface Mucheru Kenya 49.99
7 Richard Yates England 50.13
8 Annsert Whyte Jamaica DNF

    WOMEN 200M

    1 Blessing Okagbare Ngr 22.25
    2 Jodie Williams Eng 22.50 PB
    3 Bianca Williams Eng 22.58 PB
    4 Anyika Onuora Eng 22.64 PB
    5 Anneisha Mclaughlin Jam 22.68
    6 Schillonie Calvert Jam 22.94
    7 Kimberly Hyacinthe Can 23.11
    8 Samantha Henry-Robinson Jam 23.24

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    MEN 800M

    1 Nijel Amos Botswana 1:45.18
    2 David Rudisha Kenya 1:45.48
    3 Andre Olivier South Africa 1:46.03
    4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Australia 1:46.09
    5 Jeffrey Riseley Scotland 1:46.12
    6 Guy Learmonth England 1:46.69
    7 Michael Rimmer Uganda 1:47.19
    8 Evans Kipkorir Kenya 1:47.34

    RESULTS OF THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2014
GLASGOW, UK 31st July 2014
MEN  800M
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1 Nijel Amos Botswana 1:45.18
2 David Rudisha Kenya 1:45.48
3 Andre Olivier South Africa 1:46.03
4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Australia 1:46.09
5 Jeffrey Riseley Scotland 1:46.12
6 Guy Learmonth England 1:46.69
7 Michael Rimmer Uganda 1:47.19
8 Evans Kipkorir Kenya 1:47.34 

    WOMEN 800M

    1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum Ken 2:00.31
    2 Lynsey Sharp Sco 2:01.34
    3 Winnie Nanyondo Uga 2:01.39
    4 Jessica Judd Eng 2:01.91
    5 Angie Smit NZ 2:01.94
    6 Jennifer Meadows Eng 2:02.19
    7 Nikki Hamblin NZ 2:02.73
    8 Melissa Bishop Can 2:02.61

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht. 

    MEN POLE VAULT

    1 Lewis Steven Eng 5.55
    2 Luke Cutts Eng 5.55
    3 Shawnacy Barber Can 5.45
    4 Jax Thoris Sco 5.45
    5 Nikandros Stylisnou Cyp 5.35
    6 Paul Walker Wal 5.35
    7 Joel Pocklington Aus 5.20
    8 K'don Samuels Jam 5.00
    9 Iskandar Alwi Mas 5.00
    10 Rick Valcin Lca 5.00
    X Matt Boyd Aus NM
    X Max Eaves Eng NM
    X Gregor MacLean Sco NM

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    MEN 3000m STEEPLE CHASE

    1 Jonathan Ndiku Ken 8:10.44
    2 Jarius Birech Ken 8:12.68
    3 Ezekiel Kemboi Cheboi Ken 8:19.73
    4 Matt Huges Can 8:21.88
    5 James Wilkinson Eng 8:24.98
    6 Chris Winter Can 8:29.83
    7 Luke Gunn Eng 8:45.99
    8 Stephen Lifgo Sco 9:05.13
    9 James Nipperness Aus 9:16.76
    Taylor Milne Can DQ

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht.

    WOMEN HIGH JUMP

    1 Eleanor Patterson Aus 1.94
    2 Isobel Pooley Eng 1.92
    3 Leveren Spencer Lca 1.92
    4 Lontia Kallenou Cyp 1.89
    5 Jeanelle Scheper Lca 1.89
    6 Hannah Joye Aus 1.89
    7 Saniel Atkinson-Grier Jam 1.86
    8 Sahana Nagaraj Gobbargumpi Ind 1.86
    9 Sarah Cowley NZ 1.86
    10 Jayne Nisbet Sco 1.78
    11 Zoe Timbers Aus 1.78
    12 Thea Lafond Dma NM

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
     

    MEN 10000M
    1 Moses Kipsiro Uga 27:56.11
    2 Josphat Kipkoech Bett Ken 27:56.14
    3 Cameron Levins Can 27:56.23
    4 Peter Kirui Ken 27:58.24
    5 Charlse Cheruiyot Ken 27:59.91
    6 Mohammed Ahmed Can 28:02.96
    7 Jake Robertson NZ 28:03.70
    8 Timothy Toroitch Uga 28:03.79
    9 Eric Sebahire Rwa 28:03.88
    10 Felicien Muhitira Rwa 28:17.07
    11 Moses Kibet Uga 28:30.78
    12 Andrew Lemoncello Sco 28:36.63
    13 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye Rwa 28:40.44
    14 Luke Caldwell Sco 28:47.39
    15 Adam Bitchell Wal 28:47.92
    16 Ben St Lawrence Aus 28:49.41
    17 Wilbaldo Peter Malley Tan 28:51.94
    18 Harry Summers Aus 29:00.56
    19 Paul Pollock NI 29:11.46
    20 Callum Hawkins Sco 29:12.52
    21 Thabo Ntlaloe Les 29:15.91
    22 Keith Gerrard IOM 29:46.85
    23 Mothimokholo Hatasi Les 30:03.17
    24 Rethabile Molefi Les 30:48.36
    25 Dewi Griffiths Wal 31:28.81
    Jonathan Mellor Eng DNF

    Photo de Hartmut Hercht.
    Photo de Hartmut Hercht. Photo de Hartmut Hercht.